FIM Metsä SPV1 OÜ

Registry code 10816599 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue174,056243,506290,501267,43675,350
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,069,617-2,591,3531,989,9564,138,9071,486,855
Annual period result—————
Assets11,204,01112,257,90224,746,39023,561,86019,750,481
Equity11,154,91812,224,53615,915,88913,925,9339,787,026
Current liabilities49,09333,366901,202942,0161,154,933
Non-current liabilities007,929,2998,693,9118,808,522
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents241,552204,8252,025,48099,066467,778
Current assets277,313375,5502,313,537378,588993,291
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5202,5202,5202,5202,520
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,926,69811,882,35222,432,85323,183,27218,757,190
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,432,0158,023,3696,033,4131,894,506407,651
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,069,646-2,338,5562,226,3774,380,1731,709,596
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,069,617-2,591,3531,989,9564,138,9071,486,855

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
S-Pankki Metsä ErikoissijoitusrahastoIdentifier not providedForeign code 2779616-8 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 11253039
100% 2,520 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,793 EUR 0 EUR 29,934 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 25,642 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 18,468 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,849 EUR 0 EUR 14,962 EUR Not reported
Q2 20,592 EUR 0 EUR 122,391 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,500 EUR 0 EUR 77,478 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,567 EUR 0 EUR 18,865 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,725 EUR 0 EUR 48,162 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,734 EUR 0 EUR 82,707 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,222 EUR 0 EUR 44,277 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,431 EUR 0 EUR 10,965 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,846 EUR 0 EUR 15,301 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,941 EUR 0 EUR 33,047 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,672 EUR 0 EUR 32,645 EUR Not reported
Q4 40,998 EUR 0 EUR 186,636 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,997 EUR 0 EUR 381,470 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,090 EUR 0 EUR 66,573 EUR Not reported
Q3 966 EUR 0 EUR 8,273 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,220 EUR 0 EUR 9,709 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources