Sisearhitektuuribüroo ArtAku OÜ

Registry code 10818486 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue80,43773,067171,011141,962128,213
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,5194,51475,60169,88753,006
Annual period result—————
Assets213,004196,435242,928245,115181,104
Equity191,872187,353216,423200,822130,935
Current liabilities21,1329,08226,50544,29350,169
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22223
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,192192,89181,855229,993163,498
Current assets212,183195,166241,921242,870175,991
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-448-1,081-2,251-3,713-3,818
Labour costs-41,758-36,558-39,493-42,506-46,688
Share capital at nominal value2,9212,9212,9212,9212,921
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8211,2691,0072,2455,113
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods177,210172,696130,679120,79267,786
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,5597,36590,58568,73052,972
Profit (loss) before income tax4,5199,98190,60168,74352,979

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,587 EUR 4,038 EUR 61,370 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,741 EUR 3,730 EUR 1,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,732 EUR 3,740 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,334 EUR 4,508 EUR 12,644 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,669 EUR 4,656 EUR 2,362 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,614 EUR 4,639 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,532 EUR 4,656 EUR 15,126 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,445 EUR 4,142 EUR 86,647 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,871 EUR 4,067 EUR 7,960 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,365 EUR 4,082 EUR 11,254 EUR Not reported
Q4 20,192 EUR 6,478 EUR 44,053 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,300 EUR 4,081 EUR 60,101 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,861 EUR 4,067 EUR 36,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,777 EUR 4,087 EUR 7,062 EUR Not reported
Q4 30,627 EUR 4,621 EUR 40,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,872 EUR 4,694 EUR 19,278 EUR 1
Q2 5,759 EUR 4,690 EUR 9,292 EUR 1
Q3 8,306 EUR 4,719 EUR 23,109 EUR Not reported
Q4 15,212 EUR 4,590 EUR 47,154 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources