COSTAS INVEST OÜ

Registry code 10819439 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,906,6951,809,0091,886,5861,850,3111,664,510
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-164,6652,846,4781,587,5261,786,2161,817,649
Annual period result—————
Assets18,687,18018,923,06917,991,02116,823,62515,011,417
Equity18,398,61118,563,27617,716,79816,529,27214,743,056
Current liabilities288,569359,793274,223294,353268,361
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents16,0822,311,5152,775,5291,802,8542,291,945
Current assets117,5342,398,8292,865,5571,916,2092,381,417
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,569,64616,524,24015,125,46414,907,41612,630,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,560,46415,713,98616,126,46014,740,24412,922,595
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-235,3663,136,3821,538,2911,761,3231,817,476
Profit (loss) before income tax-164,6653,334,8501,666,3051,786,2161,817,649

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MT VARAHALDUSE OÜEstonian registry code 10458585ShareholderSource record 11072918
50% 1,278 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
R & I OÜEstonian registry code 11405817ShareholderSource record 11072919
50% 1,278 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 107,909 EUR 0 EUR 619,335 EUR Not reported
Q2 75,968 EUR 0 EUR 560,189 EUR Not reported
Q3 94,223 EUR 0 EUR 575,813 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 450,992 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 430,349 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 396,800 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 624,552 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 129,418 EUR 0 EUR 517,202 EUR Not reported
Q2 68,354 EUR 0 EUR 468,613 EUR Not reported
Q3 495,169 EUR 0 EUR 428,087 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,862 EUR 0 EUR 401,275 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,018 EUR 0 EUR 531,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 144,290 EUR 0 EUR 462,815 EUR Not reported
Q3 64,609 EUR 0 EUR 429,662 EUR Not reported
Q4 74,619 EUR 0 EUR 471,452 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,737 EUR 0 EUR 491,203 EUR Not reported
Q2 63,144 EUR 0 EUR 442,563 EUR Not reported
Q3 63,382 EUR 0 EUR 424,558 EUR Not reported
Q4 68,467 EUR 0 EUR 476,666 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources