OÜ SM Investments

Registry code 10819942 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–31 Mar 20262024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 20242022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 20232021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022
Revenue9,25979,82253,10946,83340,273
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-43,591396,70541,276894,402-53,257
Annual period result—————
Assets2,836,0062,900,7702,363,9872,152,3901,287,213
Equity2,418,4372,462,4902,065,7852,075,5081,181,106
Current liabilities6,30047,1584,4953,8826,107
Non-current liabilities411,269391,122293,70773,000100,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1015,1151,023136,82927,717
Current assets1,814,1261,867,0432,293,6421,910,0821,079,905
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,847-4,9360-9,637-18,748
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value3,5563,5563,5563,5563,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,021,8801,033,72770,345242,308207,308
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,358,5161,962,2731,920,9971,077,5941,130,851
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-49,999400,85541,276885,89940,537
Profit (loss) before income tax-43,591396,70541,276894,402-53,257

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 222 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,232 EUR 0 EUR 20,117 EUR Not reported
Q2 53 EUR 0 EUR 580 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 126 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,013 EUR Not reported
Q2 19 EUR 0 EUR 1,643 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,265 EUR Not reported
Q4 35 EUR 0 EUR 1,487 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 237 EUR 0 EUR 1,820 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,517 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,187 EUR Not reported
Q4 237 EUR 0 EUR 1,571 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 343 EUR 0 EUR 1,968 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,446 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,165 EUR Not reported
Q4 343 EUR 0 EUR 1,450 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources