OÜ MERE-MED Perearstikeskus

Registry code 10820431 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue569,503556,584507,626420,510380,287
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss101,313159,292190,004129,712110,065
Annual period result—————
Assets208,916276,629266,010210,369185,065
Equity159,852242,539243,247183,243153,531
Current liabilities49,06434,09022,76327,12631,534
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees55555
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents190,925264,461251,544197,191176,398
Current assets207,306276,570265,712209,832184,289
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-144-239-239-239-239
Labour costs-269,883-229,949-174,723-185,844-185,931
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,61059298537776
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods55,72780,43550,43150,71940,654
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)153,158190,111214,812147,597124,935
Profit (loss) before income tax153,211190,163214,829147,613124,955

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,657 EUR 27,917 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 25,361 EUR 26,445 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 45,430 EUR 35,718 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,287 EUR 25,203 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 24,078 EUR 25,088 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 54,652 EUR 34,263 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 48,961 EUR 28,107 EUR Not reported 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,666 EUR 18,498 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 15,315 EUR 15,997 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 43,127 EUR 32,506 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 44,141 EUR 30,754 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,455 EUR 19,272 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 18,006 EUR 18,915 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 28,695 EUR 18,868 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 35,986 EUR 22,796 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,845 EUR 18,863 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 19,081 EUR 20,099 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 29,394 EUR 21,059 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 29,988 EUR 22,252 EUR Not reported 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources