OÜ Magdaleena Tervisekeskus

Registry code 10821790 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,512,5751,509,5161,343,9571,049,437955,797
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss369,203262,350357,826212,765285,087
Annual period result—————
Assets439,192182,355467,783294,612357,069
Equity385,85148,980361,772216,711288,558
Current liabilities53,341133,375106,01177,90168,511
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1212121212
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents367,460123,230390,725249,085276,811
Current assets431,183168,109452,615285,782353,119
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,237-6,412-4,777-2,746-3,959
Labour costs-681,314-612,012-493,811-420,804-351,322
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,00914,24615,1688,8303,950
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,836-216,1821,1341,134659
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)379,136404,212410,315284,800337,560
Profit (loss) before income tax378,322406,136411,017284,037336,983

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 70,677 EUR 76,356 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 87,590 EUR 68,119 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 71,029 EUR 77,473 EUR Not reported 16

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 138,153 EUR 90,279 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 61,143 EUR 65,719 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 82,819 EUR 79,103 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 71,883 EUR 77,158 EUR Not reported 16

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,476 EUR 66,030 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 128,891 EUR 73,571 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 64,433 EUR 69,224 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 56,991 EUR 61,253 EUR Not reported 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,125 EUR 57,087 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 64,541 EUR 52,878 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 46,752 EUR 49,945 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 54,548 EUR 58,362 EUR Not reported 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,015 EUR 45,630 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 104,444 EUR 52,160 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 44,882 EUR 47,915 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 42,770 EUR 45,092 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources