KALAMAJA PEREARSTID Osaühing

Registry code 10825977 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,009,9931,052,664898,940974,573859,870
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss53,348128,736114,94481,91671,690
Annual period result—————
Assets357,454408,552387,607349,182240,322
Equity270,155316,807288,071233,127191,211
Current liabilities54,54848,40145,86152,30449,111
Non-current liabilities32,75143,34453,67563,751—
Employees1413121313
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents246,189315,381281,323217,083178,133
Current assets293,639332,678294,234235,921204,552
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,629-8,224-13,061-11,824-9,705
Labour costs-629,024-577,197-484,179-529,167-502,625
Share capital at nominal value2,5602,5602,5602,5602,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets63,81575,87493,373113,26135,770
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods210,412181,676166,732144,816113,126
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)81,553147,644127,04089,88677,555
Profit (loss) before income tax81,553149,957127,03789,30076,574

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,379 EUR 63,264 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 75,227 EUR 63,090 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 77,666 EUR 80,408 EUR Not reported 15

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,533 EUR 60,759 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 89,000 EUR 62,899 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 78,167 EUR 81,014 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 59,899 EUR 61,769 EUR Not reported 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,566 EUR 50,215 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 80,277 EUR 61,111 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 66,521 EUR 68,833 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 54,668 EUR 56,902 EUR Not reported 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,515 EUR 50,062 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 55,283 EUR 44,566 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 47,688 EUR 49,213 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 59,849 EUR 60,844 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,521 EUR 59,719 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 55,265 EUR 49,655 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 65,611 EUR 68,063 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 48,510 EUR 50,329 EUR Not reported 13

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources