OÜ R&V FURNITUR

Registry code 10840505 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue85,63681,59547,60939,58337,504
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,275-5,9091,7272375,134
Annual period result—————
Assets43,25930,94422,98410,0399,462
Equity7,3884,11310,0228,2958,058
Current liabilities31,98720,7454,8491,7441,404
Non-current liabilities3,8846,0868,113—0
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,8703,1253,593——
Current assets15,78010,3878,4747,3226,269
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,255-1,879-2,640-1,666-1,952
Labour costs-9,110-7,911-6,60700
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets27,47920,55714,5102,7173,193
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,5577,4665,7395,502112
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,743-5,9091,8452375,134
Profit (loss) before income tax3,275-5,9091,7272375,134

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,158 EUR 72 EUR 31,147 EUR 1
Q2 825 EUR 130 EUR 22,838 EUR 1
Q3 71 EUR 130 EUR 21,748 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 734 EUR 483 EUR 28,564 EUR 1
Q2 1,317 EUR 0 EUR 30,053 EUR 1
Q3 684 EUR 75 EUR 14,582 EUR 1
Q4 936 EUR 160 EUR 17,869 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 403 EUR 74 EUR 6,609 EUR 1
Q2 151 EUR 59 EUR 11,683 EUR 1
Q3 586 EUR 47 EUR 18,158 EUR 1
Q4 677 EUR 47 EUR 29,327 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 318 EUR 187 EUR 3,160 EUR 1
Q2 900 EUR 430 EUR 11,679 EUR 1
Q3 2,098 EUR 234 EUR 17,870 EUR 1
Q4 631 EUR 47 EUR 14,095 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 301 EUR 187 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 301 EUR 187 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 301 EUR 187 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 301 EUR 187 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources