OÜ Karu Kinnisvara

Registry code 10843060 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,55035,78030,32428,63228,220
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,260-1,007-3,7821,600-4,701
Annual period result—————
Assets488,872481,053481,391486,159533,509
Equity484,144478,884479,891483,673532,073
Current liabilities4,7282,1691,5002,4861,436
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents40,95554,06046,11439,10119,018
Current assets75,16359,26148,81442,79721,862
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,831-10,785-10,785-10,785-10,785
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5702,5702,5702,5702,570
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets413,709421,792432,577443,362511,647
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods476,057477,064480,846479,246533,947
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,455-1,872-4,37313,107-2,902
Profit (loss) before income tax5,260-1,007-3,78213,112-2,899

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Fortuuna Haldus OÜEstonian registry code 14409112ShareholderSource record 10833057
50% 1,285 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
osaühing HATIKEEstonian registry code 11201925ShareholderSource record 10833059
50% 1,285 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,006 EUR 0 EUR 9,786 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,239 EUR 0 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,051 EUR 0 EUR 9,765 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,426 EUR 0 EUR 9,763 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,300 EUR 0 EUR 10,256 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,280 EUR 0 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,670 EUR 0 EUR 9,758 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 707 EUR 0 EUR 6,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 879 EUR 0 EUR 8,517 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,264 EUR 0 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,189 EUR 0 EUR 9,750 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,375 EUR 0 EUR 9,240 EUR Not reported
Q2 528 EUR 0 EUR 7,584 EUR Not reported
Q3 620 EUR 0 EUR 6,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 728 EUR 0 EUR 6,750 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 941 EUR 0 EUR 6,870 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,547 EUR 0 EUR 6,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,209 EUR 0 EUR 6,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,242 EUR 0 EUR 8,382 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources