osaühing Tallinna Lihatööstus
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,945 | 835 | 835 | 0 | 50,832 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 620,623 | 385,848 | 692,781 | 558,208 | 666,876 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 10,966,627 | 10,599,644 | 11,017,035 | 9,473,958 | 9,328,070 |
| Equity | 10,475,821 | 9,855,198 | 9,862,095 | 9,470,314 | 9,203,906 |
| Current liabilities | 490,806 | 744,446 | 180,940 | 3,644 | 124,164 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 0 | 974,000 | — | 0 |
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,435,669 | 2,090,690 | 2,167,439 | 994,379 | 1,407,044 |
| Current assets | 2,682,256 | 4,464,177 | 2,547,346 | 1,558,650 | 2,084,937 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -48,073 | -46,712 | -29,763 | -23,512 | -3,919 |
| Labour costs | -31,361 | -12,768 | -11,704 | — | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 8,284,371 | 6,135,467 | 8,469,689 | 7,915,308 | 7,243,133 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 9,852,386 | 9,466,538 | 9,166,502 | 8,909,294 | 8,534,218 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -155,576 | -199,817 | -85,768 | -253,687 | 51,824 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 620,623 | 385,848 | 692,781 | 558,208 | 666,876 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,556 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,035 EUR | 4,672 EUR | 20,848 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 6,947 EUR | 4,699 EUR | 21,324 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 7,966 EUR | 4,871 EUR | 22,942 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 6,200 EUR | 1,501 EUR | 26,077 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 6,860 EUR | 2,766 EUR | 31,115 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 14,443 EUR | 4,823 EUR | 51,675 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 9,694 EUR | 4,528 EUR | 34,798 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 7,679 EUR | 1,628 EUR | 46,182 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 5,619 EUR | 1,734 EUR | 39,698 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 6,815 EUR | 1,601 EUR | 33,097 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 7,443 EUR | 1,310 EUR | 32,900 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 9,144 EUR | 0 EUR | 54,597 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 15,381 EUR | 1,310 EUR | 89,108 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 9,279 EUR | 1,310 EUR | 58,281 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 10,626 EUR | 1,968 EUR | 57,720 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 14,634 EUR | 0 EUR | 79,758 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 8,234 EUR | 0 EUR | 50,047 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 10,202 EUR | 0 EUR | 56,235 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 10,531 EUR | 0 EUR | 58,600 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Aktsiaselts Direct Consulting · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Aktsiaselts Direct Consulting · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2024-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.