osaühing Eurobusiness Consulting

Registry code 10847507 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue40,00036,69859,60062,60065,165
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-267,285125,719644,797-591,399657,311
Annual period result—————
Assets1,394,7271,664,3521,534,532888,7941,480,315
Equity1,368,8231,641,1081,515,389870,5921,461,991
Current liabilities25,90423,24419,1433,2023,324
Non-current liabilities——015,00015,000
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,77114,19732,09222,53410,135
Current assets673,735721,611540,515326,574530,446
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-3,540-8,235-9,570-11,864-11,309
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets720,992942,741994,017562,220949,869
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,633,2961,512,577867,7801,459,179801,868
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,716-5,04519,35518,4244,464
Profit (loss) before income tax-267,285125,719644,797-591,399657,311

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,228 EUR 938 EUR 10,497 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,005 EUR 759 EUR 9,508 EUR Not reported
Q3 759 EUR 714 EUR 8,800 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,896 EUR 541 EUR 14,017 EUR 1
Q2 1,010 EUR 812 EUR 10,417 EUR 1
Q3 1,872 EUR 812 EUR 7,297 EUR 1
Q4 954 EUR 812 EUR 12,422 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,862 EUR 719 EUR 18,338 EUR 1
Q2 1,620 EUR 1,318 EUR 1,288 EUR 1
Q3 1,807 EUR 718 EUR 7,339 EUR 1
Q4 2,919 EUR 1,983 EUR 13,431 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,974 EUR 759 EUR 19,250 EUR 1
Q2 2,019 EUR 734 EUR 15,450 EUR 1
Q3 1,450 EUR 734 EUR 9,570 EUR 1
Q4 2,069 EUR 1,271 EUR 14,056 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,921 EUR 719 EUR 16,400 EUR 1
Q2 1,907 EUR 812 EUR 16,040 EUR 1
Q3 1,566 EUR 812 EUR 12,900 EUR 1
Q4 1,276 EUR 812 EUR 12,500 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources