Osaühing Mai Perearstid

Registry code 10867958 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue765,937770,733736,541578,269518,192
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss78,22791,023121,40077,92092,451
Annual period result—————
Assets198,306180,041237,231182,139177,571
Equity130,490122,263171,239129,839131,919
Current liabilities67,81657,77865,99252,30045,652
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees88888
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents152,583127,191187,213128,361137,207
Current assets175,839158,110230,791172,811174,888
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,368-3,381-5,611-3,315-1,341
Labour costs-401,894-382,129-355,080-296,292-275,515
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets22,46721,9316,4409,3282,683
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods49,45128,42847,02749,10736,656
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)97,960118,519133,98290,935103,187
Profit (loss) before income tax97,971119,453134,42390,943103,195

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,169 EUR 52,013 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 49,964 EUR 34,652 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 55,399 EUR 59,085 EUR Not reported 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,456 EUR 47,844 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 51,139 EUR 32,679 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 42,457 EUR 44,763 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 44,196 EUR 46,220 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 78,846 EUR 52,487 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 28,837 EUR 30,384 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 40,035 EUR 42,202 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 40,381 EUR 42,491 EUR Not reported 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,857 EUR 34,150 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 47,350 EUR 35,390 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 42,212 EUR 44,254 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 31,868 EUR 33,200 EUR Not reported 10

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,683 EUR 36,948 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 44,799 EUR 32,612 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 33,047 EUR 34,269 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 25,129 EUR 26,066 EUR Not reported 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources