Johanna Teenindus OÜ

Registry code 10871397 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue192,134195,262200,647183,41327,302
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,2568,02824,75744,91923,195
Annual period result—————
Assets158,618167,522160,905133,92672,539
Equity140,457149,713141,685116,92872,009
Current liabilities18,16117,80919,22016,998530
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,84335,14724,85480,89463,500
Current assets129,571133,371122,554127,20071,679
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,959-6,038-2,197-996-312
Labour costs-19,1630000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets29,04734,15138,3516,726860
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods146,901138,873114,11669,19746,002
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,3318,68924,63245,34823,477
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,2568,02824,75744,91923,195

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
JN & JN INVEST OÜEstonian registry code 11198896ShareholderSource record 13944020
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 28 Aug 2026
OÜ JN & JN InvestEstonian registry code 11198896ShareholderSource record 13943975
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 28 Aug 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,169 EUR 2,226 EUR 51,926 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,759 EUR 2,226 EUR 44,381 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,402 EUR 2,226 EUR 45,156 EUR 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90 EUR 0 EUR 51,424 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,699 EUR 2,226 EUR 47,587 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,804 EUR 2,226 EUR 43,910 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,761 EUR 2,226 EUR 47,712 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,244 EUR 0 EUR 57,170 EUR Not reported
Q2 756 EUR 0 EUR 49,856 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,782 EUR 0 EUR 46,487 EUR Not reported
Q4 815 EUR 0 EUR 45,031 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,110 EUR 0 EUR 51,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,287 EUR 0 EUR 48,472 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,676 EUR 0 EUR 49,271 EUR Not reported
Q4 392 EUR 0 EUR 48,755 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,822 EUR 0 EUR 30,963 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,541 EUR 0 EUR 47,165 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,047 EUR 0 EUR 45,564 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,357 EUR 0 EUR 44,240 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources