Aktsiaselts Movex Holding

Registry code 10878057 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,90045,13338,74648,67728,149
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,7728,27414,89419,050595
Annual period result—————
Assets184,600204,414221,029234,116262,404
Equity181,040203,749218,679214,985214,236
Current liabilities3,5606652,1901,8331,970
Non-current liabilities0016017,29846,198
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,9754,0732,3294,25230,015
Current assets22,34725,54525,54322,01433,685
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,616-16,617-16,616-16,617-16,617
Labour costs-7,842-2,272-752-3,010-2,760
Share capital at nominal value25,56425,56425,56425,56425,564
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets162,253178,869195,486212,102228,719
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods158,692167,355175,665167,815185,521
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-99812,08916,63322,043715
Profit (loss) before income tax-99512,27816,71722,029595

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,293 EUR 1,013 EUR 11,825 EUR 1
Q2 4,022 EUR 855 EUR 12,417 EUR 1
Q3 4,332 EUR 699 EUR 11,767 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,209 EUR 689 EUR 11,056 EUR 1
Q2 3,688 EUR 726 EUR 13,065 EUR 1
Q3 3,364 EUR 1,128 EUR 12,300 EUR 1
Q4 3,187 EUR 310 EUR 11,812 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,266 EUR 636 EUR 9,968 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,974 EUR 245 EUR 11,831 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,213 EUR 609 EUR 12,267 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,417 EUR 731 EUR 10,825 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,397 EUR 303 EUR 11,220 EUR 2
Q2 1,924 EUR 0 EUR 10,349 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,258 EUR 224 EUR 8,963 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,514 EUR 560 EUR 9,047 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,265 EUR 202 EUR 6,443 EUR 2
Q2 2,437 EUR 303 EUR 11,820 EUR 2
Q3 7,293 EUR 1,685 EUR 15,093 EUR 2
Q4 3,131 EUR 202 EUR 14,822 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources