OÜ International Kindergarten

Registry code 10878962 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue388,000377,000345,000306,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss44,00044,00046,00043,000
Annual period result————
Assets1,203,0001,217,0001,181,000746,000
Equity575,000531,000487,000441,000
Current liabilities116,000101,00087,000264,000
Non-current liabilities512,000585,000607,00041,000
Employees8788
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents122,000119,00074,00054,000
Current assets148,000152,000113,00070,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,000-10,000-10,000-12,000
Labour costs-213,000-189,000-192,000-169,000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,055,0001,065,0001,068,000676,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods528,000484,000438,000395,000
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)75,00077,00066,00064,000
Profit (loss) before income tax44,00044,00046,00043,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Early Education Center OÜEstonian registry code 14106535OsanikSource record 11098686
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,153 EUR 22,555 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 22,255 EUR 24,341 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 22,608 EUR 24,693 EUR Not reported 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,505 EUR 20,791 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 21,622 EUR 23,546 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 20,941 EUR 22,830 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 21,674 EUR 23,029 EUR Not reported 11

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,761 EUR 19,307 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 15,913 EUR 17,034 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 16,659 EUR 18,156 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 19,327 EUR 20,740 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,127 EUR 17,314 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 17,866 EUR 19,505 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 18,426 EUR 20,111 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 19,253 EUR 20,760 EUR Not reported 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,346 EUR 14,325 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 15,689 EUR 17,092 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 17,823 EUR 19,406 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 17,637 EUR 19,022 EUR Not reported 9

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources