aktsiaselts Lemeks Mets

Registry code 10880775 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue529,659374,1491,007,4901,056,081258,680
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss33,271-4,338231,179318,008-210,406
Annual period result—————
Assets842,8291,294,8421,226,9531,006,725458,697
Equity386,926353,655357,993126,814-191,194
Current liabilities455,903941,187868,960879,911649,891
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees02100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents————0
Current assets163,998511,330424,894361,822182,926
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs56063,34713,5340-2,720
Share capital at nominal value64,00064,00064,00064,00064,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets678,831783,512802,059644,903275,771
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods104,764109,102-122,077-440,085-229,679
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)62,31455,637266,123342,665-199,178
Profit (loss) before income tax33,271-4,338231,179318,008-210,406

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 790 EUR 113 EUR 565 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 24 EUR 1
Q3 8,410 EUR 106 EUR 34,800 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,439 EUR 472 EUR 2,169 EUR Not reported
Q2 44,258 EUR 0 EUR 201,716 EUR Not reported
Q3 67,065 EUR 649 EUR 302,475 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,287 EUR 0 EUR 25,374 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,198 EUR 3,465 EUR 49,895 EUR 1
Q2 25,310 EUR 9,243 EUR 80,898 EUR 1
Q3 10,746 EUR 7,949 EUR 19,031 EUR 1
Q4 7,073 EUR 7,063 EUR -1,208 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,099 EUR 25 EUR 11,009 EUR 1
Q2 19,460 EUR 184 EUR 97,477 EUR 1
Q3 1,378 EUR 1,456 EUR 69 EUR 1
Q4 11,120 EUR 2,296 EUR 50,932 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,211 EUR 0 EUR 80,404 EUR 1
Q2 5,042 EUR 0 EUR 29,853 EUR 1
Q3 12,182 EUR 0 EUR 83,644 EUR 1
Q4 43,158 EUR 0 EUR 274,604 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources