OÜ MAARJAVÄLJA PEREARSTID

Registry code 10883466 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,279,1331,277,2661,250,2171,005,738854,369
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,018-24,79378,1069,26040,715
Annual period result—————
Assets131,062144,691189,39892,381110,581
Equity66,88369,866113,77545,34758,187
Current liabilities64,17965,38571,96439,01852,394
Non-current liabilities09,4403,6598,016—
Employees1111111110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents71,25184,391110,94853,10574,445
Current assets96,15994,408151,52775,82189,701
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,379-14,923-6,650-4,320-3,701
Labour costs-794,211-838,294-745,518-665,800-518,792
Share capital at nominal value2,6822,6822,6822,6822,682
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets34,90350,28337,87116,56020,880
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods45,91591,70932,71933,13714,522
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)24,909-19,47980,60213,72043,460
Profit (loss) before income tax23,941-21,40579,68113,41543,395

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,571 EUR 78,958 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 72,738 EUR 67,324 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 94,291 EUR 96,234 EUR Not reported 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 80,724 EUR 83,332 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 73,594 EUR 71,746 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 89,750 EUR 91,208 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 87,371 EUR 90,180 EUR Not reported 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 83,375 EUR 85,832 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 80,197 EUR 82,739 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 87,019 EUR 86,424 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 90,233 EUR 92,875 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 62,430 EUR 64,538 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 70,133 EUR 72,505 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 71,156 EUR 71,991 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 86,410 EUR 89,283 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64,760 EUR 66,684 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 65,387 EUR 65,252 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 72,533 EUR 72,714 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 72,261 EUR 74,367 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources