OÜ Kesaten Invest

Registry code 10890584 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue——00500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss27,5691,087-9,358-16,033-688
Annual period result—————
Assets762,610699,202698,423625,125671,281
Equity523,297495,728494,640503,998520,031
Current liabilities239,313203,474203,783121,127151,250
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,06616,51018,91986,403162,086
Current assets755,195691,787691,008616,156569,025
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-1,554-3,117-2,518
Labour costs-14,3250-11,563-10,632-9,414
Share capital at nominal value2,5602,5602,5602,5602,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,4157,4157,4158,969102,256
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods492,912491,825501,182517,215517,903
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-15,230-18,665-35,429-30,635-21,294
Profit (loss) before income tax27,5691,087-9,358-16,033-688

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,159 EUR 1,051 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,054 EUR 1,109 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,086 EUR 1,143 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,639 EUR 1,677 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,019 EUR 1,072 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,019 EUR 1,072 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,019 EUR 1,072 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,303 EUR 1,366 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 925 EUR 951 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 902 EUR 951 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 902 EUR 951 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 743 EUR 766 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 647 EUR 687 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 647 EUR 687 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 647 EUR 687 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 713 EUR 733 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 732 EUR 771 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 732 EUR 771 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 732 EUR 771 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources