Osaühing Perearst Hiie Karelson

Registry code 10894004 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue419,525408,938410,890335,764279,982
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss38,51046,44743,84444,86967,049
Annual period result—————
Assets265,234257,246226,029197,798167,673
Equity250,275234,095207,648183,804158,935
Current liabilities14,95923,15118,38113,9948,738
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees44444
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,00130,63534,31863,72936,144
Current assets140,264122,28081,067197,79838,673
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,996-9,996-5,0380-10,754
Labour costs-188,618-178,555-187,213-146,793-105,645
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets124,970134,966144,9620129,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods208,953184,836160,992136,12389,074
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)41,76048,52046,98748,12470,158
Profit (loss) before income tax45,13849,54047,08848,12970,158

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,744 EUR 18,582 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 17,280 EUR 16,978 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 17,806 EUR 18,448 EUR Not reported 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,146 EUR 19,959 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 19,836 EUR 19,276 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 23,930 EUR 23,818 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 19,603 EUR 19,015 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,951 EUR 17,156 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 17,819 EUR 17,868 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 20,999 EUR 20,976 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 17,472 EUR 18,790 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,690 EUR 19,257 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 18,858 EUR 19,600 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 21,382 EUR 22,411 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 18,444 EUR 18,058 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,649 EUR 13,138 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 11,988 EUR 11,940 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 16,375 EUR 16,830 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 17,352 EUR 17,792 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources