Osaühing NARVA JOALA PEREARSTIKESKUS

Registry code 10895274 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue971,142967,780882,904740,197695,392
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss87,612178,524171,581110,773162,650
Annual period result—————
Assets626,870633,812549,703447,879422,800
Equity576,770589,157510,634419,053388,279
Current liabilities50,10044,65539,06928,82634,521
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1414141414
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents546,984563,062493,902399,463354,442
Current assets591,889606,369542,565433,904399,628
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,452-6,295-6,837-14,597-13,992
Labour costs-586,979-531,850-474,770-422,707-365,807
Share capital at nominal value2,5682,5682,5682,5682,568
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets34,98127,4437,13813,97523,172
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods486,333407,808336,228305,455222,804
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)113,824187,786180,401124,921177,377
Profit (loss) before income tax115,817196,547185,186124,959177,409

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,267 EUR 58,697 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 81,615 EUR 60,053 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 59,054 EUR 60,643 EUR Not reported 14

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,388 EUR 57,598 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 87,061 EUR 59,773 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 66,046 EUR 67,526 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 58,327 EUR 59,381 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,960 EUR 50,307 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 74,847 EUR 58,164 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 57,953 EUR 59,389 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 52,568 EUR 53,750 EUR Not reported 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,016 EUR 42,145 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 65,978 EUR 53,715 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 49,459 EUR 50,903 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 47,400 EUR 48,753 EUR Not reported 14

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,166 EUR 42,432 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 63,058 EUR 50,249 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 41,946 EUR 43,143 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 39,018 EUR 40,102 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources