Osaühing ESTMEDICA TERVISEKESKUS

Registry code 10897416 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,537,1943,340,5392,807,2912,102,6141,650,951
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss366,029172,082600,363405,887182,217
Annual period result—————
Assets2,303,2462,379,3831,651,6581,044,084603,152
Equity1,974,0731,608,0441,435,962835,599429,712
Current liabilities329,173771,339215,696208,485173,440
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2334353030
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,239,0911,232,648541,992808,812364,192
Current assets2,190,1762,225,0881,454,680953,909495,559
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-41,225————
Labour costs-814,586758,786730,491548,809461,704
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets113,070154,295196,97890,175107,593
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,605,2321,433,150832,787426,900244,683
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)339,986140,281600,111405,847182,199
Profit (loss) before income tax366,029172,082600,363405,887182,217

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,729 EUR 87,210 EUR Not reported 57
Q2 84,417 EUR 86,498 EUR Not reported 56
Q3 89,502 EUR 92,839 EUR Not reported 70

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,707 EUR 76,692 EUR Not reported 48
Q2 75,756 EUR 77,296 EUR Not reported 51
Q3 82,357 EUR 84,940 EUR Not reported 53
Q4 86,025 EUR 87,950 EUR Not reported 53

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,156 EUR 74,800 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 73,277 EUR 76,006 EUR Not reported 35
Q3 76,277 EUR 78,971 EUR Not reported 45
Q4 73,883 EUR 76,310 EUR Not reported 49

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,308 EUR 58,665 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 61,052 EUR 63,809 EUR Not reported 35
Q3 72,232 EUR 75,410 EUR Not reported 35
Q4 74,881 EUR 78,175 EUR Not reported 37

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,428 EUR 45,527 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 44,774 EUR 46,931 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 50,326 EUR 52,591 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 55,224 EUR 57,615 EUR Not reported 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources