EDU Konsultatsioonid Osaühing

Registry code 10897965 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue50,13044,58764,21068,24258,53059,69361,118
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss13,8144,49418,59431,64918,1039,13321,737
Annual period result———————
Assets52,52748,67351,40167,54157,33452,42752,597
Equity20,50216,68822,19434,60020,95112,34829,215
Current liabilities32,02531,98529,20732,94136,38340,07923,382
Non-current liabilities———————
Employees1111111
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents10,72515,66218,26629,67922,55813,92319,137
Current assets45,81638,40640,08155,14145,41847,27347,762
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,556-3,839-3,734-3,686-1,983-2,098-1,925
Labour costs-17,414-14,174-12,214-11,196-10,179-10,879-9,330
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets6,71110,26711,32012,40011,9165,1544,835
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,8769,382788139364034,666
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)15,9536,15026,74036,60620,99316,74028,795
Profit (loss) before income tax16,6367,31626,34434,57920,47815,63329,237

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,286 EUR 2,000 EUR 6,020 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,901 EUR 1,441 EUR 15,930 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,240 EUR 1,721 EUR 10,140 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,445 EUR 2,428 EUR 12,370 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,033 EUR 2,279 EUR 8,120 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,204 EUR 2,279 EUR 11,240 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,408 EUR 2,279 EUR 14,780 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,651 EUR 1,722 EUR 3,530 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,703 EUR 1,781 EUR 10,390 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,724 EUR 1,955 EUR 16,344 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,309 EUR 1,990 EUR 13,203 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,269 EUR 2,037 EUR 26,880 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,953 EUR 1,722 EUR 16,094 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,105 EUR 1,722 EUR 16,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,476 EUR 1,722 EUR 14,410 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,742 EUR 1,350 EUR 12,312 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,458 EUR 1,764 EUR 16,560 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,099 EUR 1,811 EUR 14,240 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,846 EUR 2,461 EUR 23,510 EUR Not reported

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources