Music Island OÜ

Registry code 10922120 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue70,77164,74965,97048,222
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss14,3872,8609,01327,687
Annual period result————
Assets70,49751,59247,78138,799
Equity62,06247,67544,81535,803
Current liabilities8,4353,9172,9662,996
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5586,527——
Current assets39,49231,89328,58120,703
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,860-1,595-641-996
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets31,00519,69919,20018,096
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods44,86342,00332,9915,304
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)15,1073,8629,69528,429
Profit (loss) before income tax14,3872,8609,01327,687

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,219 EUR 0 EUR 11,394 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,813 EUR 0 EUR 10,063 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,085 EUR 0 EUR 6,704 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,184 EUR 0 EUR 37,132 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,478 EUR 0 EUR 14,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 629 EUR 0 EUR 7,276 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,755 EUR 0 EUR 19,118 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,760 EUR 0 EUR 24,401 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,772 EUR 0 EUR 14,599 EUR Not reported
Q3 727 EUR 0 EUR 13,177 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,258 EUR 0 EUR 20,798 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,960 EUR 0 EUR 37,089 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,305 EUR 0 EUR 12,692 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,178 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,736 EUR 0 EUR 18,572 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,311 EUR 0 EUR 21,149 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,043 EUR 0 EUR 12,782 EUR Not reported
Q3 454 EUR 0 EUR 14,534 EUR Not reported
Q4 764 EUR 0 EUR 13,735 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources