Admiral Markets AS
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | 9,128,063 | — | — |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | — | — | 74,935,289 | — | — |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | — | — | 76 | — | — |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share capital at nominal value | — | — | — | — | — |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | — | — | — | — | — |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 372,926 EUR | 398,843 EUR | 1,323,406 EUR | 37 |
| Q2 | 314,353 EUR | 332,611 EUR | 1,192,809 EUR | 32 |
| Q3 | 253,889 EUR | 272,397 EUR | 1,221,508 EUR | 30 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 433,586 EUR | 420,676 EUR | 1,408,675 EUR | 53 |
| Q2 | 402,906 EUR | 419,093 EUR | 1,983,926 EUR | 55 |
| Q3 | 428,569 EUR | 428,538 EUR | 2,158,723 EUR | 53 |
| Q4 | 396,845 EUR | 410,367 EUR | 2,251,304 EUR | 46 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 471,041 EUR | 457,836 EUR | 1,428,637 EUR | 63 |
| Q2 | 431,067 EUR | 451,033 EUR | 818,061 EUR | 62 |
| Q3 | 423,015 EUR | 442,780 EUR | 1,697,426 EUR | 59 |
| Q4 | 396,009 EUR | 404,892 EUR | 2,669,171 EUR | 54 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 487,236 EUR | 506,224 EUR | 3,299,340 EUR | 77 |
| Q2 | 1,004,853 EUR | 496,900 EUR | 2,178,385 EUR | 76 |
| Q3 | 471,790 EUR | 495,099 EUR | 1,932,703 EUR | 74 |
| Q4 | 485,486 EUR | 510,292 EUR | 2,381,605 EUR | 66 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 601,374 EUR | 523,444 EUR | 3,678,605 EUR | 84 |
| Q2 | 534,207 EUR | 563,967 EUR | 2,225,443 EUR | 76 |
| Q3 | 504,639 EUR | 493,963 EUR | 2,985,037 EUR | 71 |
| Q4 | 471,884 EUR | 493,916 EUR | 3,190,239 EUR | 79 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- ADMIRALS GROUP AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-12-05T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- ADMIRALS GROUP AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2017-12-05T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.