OÜ Aterra Mööblifurnituurid

Registry code 10937439 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue657,566604,282635,185745,786671,376
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss81,19851,4733,26257,30770,888
Annual period result—————
Assets255,910145,070141,750557,646635,149
Equity116,121134,923133,450430,188622,881
Current liabilities139,78910,1478,300127,45812,268
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents181,88873,38556,223468,723539,335
Current assets255,910145,070141,750557,646635,149
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-14,497-25,286-29,993-32,653-33,983
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods32,11180,638127,376370,069549,181
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)109,39359,58276,235106,64590,830
Profit (loss) before income tax109,40359,61378,262106,71290,888

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,937 EUR 1,287 EUR 179,533 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,019 EUR 1,188 EUR 190,835 EUR Not reported
Q3 46,147 EUR 1,188 EUR 187,677 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,592 EUR 1,454 EUR 202,184 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,895 EUR 1,485 EUR 204,414 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,426 EUR 1,485 EUR 183,804 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,609 EUR 1,485 EUR 213,392 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,838 EUR 2,669 EUR 171,365 EUR 1
Q2 14,422 EUR 2,659 EUR 176,832 EUR 1
Q3 14,509 EUR 3,753 EUR 166,114 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,619 EUR 4,891 EUR 208,014 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,108 EUR 2,673 EUR 203,888 EUR 1
Q2 16,389 EUR 2,656 EUR 198,266 EUR 1
Q3 13,770 EUR 2,684 EUR 186,855 EUR 1
Q4 112,816 EUR 9,451 EUR 177,639 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,121 EUR 3,132 EUR 208,455 EUR 1
Q2 13,484 EUR 3,132 EUR 232,897 EUR 1
Q3 28,689 EUR 6,876 EUR 194,912 EUR 1
Q4 40,070 EUR 2,867 EUR 224,373 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources