OÜ Utilitas Tallinna Elektrijaam

Registry code 10938397 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue65,078,00064,513,00064,963,00083,586,00055,903,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,655,00023,684,00016,798,00025,668,00020,611,000
Annual period result—————
Assets169,527,000154,888,000148,838,000136,693,000130,102,000
Equity139,249,000119,164,00098,320,00083,862,00060,534,000
Current liabilities8,981,0004,436,0006,717,0009,019,0005,838,000
Non-current liabilities21,297,00031,288,00043,801,00043,812,00063,730,000
Employees3838383833
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents39,952,00022,118,00011,703,00011,145,00010,098,000
Current assets51,108,00033,807,00028,940,00030,125,00023,407,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,642,000-7,387,000-6,243,000-8,543,000-8,395,000
Labour costs-2,785,000-2,632,000-2,549,000-2,081,000-2,019,000
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,00032,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets118,419,000121,081,000119,898,000106,568,000106,695,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods113,778,00093,664,00079,706,00056,378,00038,107,000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,936,00025,942,00019,211,00028,897,00026,117,000
Profit (loss) before income tax24,662,00024,190,00017,179,00026,049,00020,992,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: OSAÜHING UTILITASEstonian registry code 12205523ShareholderSource record 9001617059
100% 32,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 509,058 EUR 454,010 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 341,582 EUR 313,836 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 301,834 EUR 306,340 EUR Not reported 35

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 440,216 EUR 388,183 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 300,887 EUR 274,752 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 293,743 EUR 278,991 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 1,332,580 EUR 284,697 EUR Not reported 34

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 383,882 EUR 383,618 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 260,955 EUR 243,917 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 296,088 EUR 305,345 EUR Not reported 33
Q4 798,255 EUR 261,790 EUR Not reported 33

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 404,198 EUR 340,915 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 232,732 EUR 236,756 EUR Not reported 36
Q3 615,483 EUR 238,167 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 299,907 EUR 244,412 EUR Not reported 33

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 348,179 EUR 294,877 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 191,208 EUR 196,057 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 214,112 EUR 218,321 EUR Not reported 34
Q4 658,743 EUR 221,696 EUR Not reported 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources