Paalaroos Projekt Osaühing

Registry code 10939416 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,46423,93222,29634,09023,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss71604642450
Annual period result—————
Assets7,7757,7047,6447,5987,174
Equity7,7397,6737,6087,5757,137
Current liabilities3631362337
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,7757,704———
Current assets7,7757,7047,6447,5987,174
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-18,112-17,327-16,030-26,084-16,524
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets——000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,1125,0574,9554,531—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)71604642450
Profit (loss) before income tax71604642450

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,080 EUR 1,192 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 715 EUR 809 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 796 EUR 897 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,260 EUR 1,364 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,927 EUR 3,165 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,653 EUR 1,788 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,680 EUR 1,817 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,806 EUR 1,967 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,196 EUR 2,381 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,412 EUR 1,530 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,621 EUR 1,757 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,912 EUR 2,112 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,020 EUR 1,146 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,040 EUR 1,173 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 862 EUR 968 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 985 EUR 1,102 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,538 EUR 1,712 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,880 EUR 2,105 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,734 EUR 3,037 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources