OÜ KUU KAUBANDUS

Registry code 10942186 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,676105,967161,832256,002256,715
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-18,109-4,162-2,018-2,3342,250
Annual period result—————
Assets30,87539,58048,77563,89475,007
Equity8,52726,63630,79832,81635,150
Current liabilities19,6018,74717,97711,39116,432
Non-current liabilities2,7474,197019,68723,425
Employees33333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents572,1421,6202,0166,574
Current assets9,31513,82019,19428,08427,482
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,200-3,821-6,229-11,715-11,715
Labour costs-31,806-32,916-32,304-28,111-34,369
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets21,56025,76029,58135,81047,525
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods24,08028,24230,26032,59430,344
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,821-3,838-1,244-1,4403,342
Profit (loss) before income tax-18,109-4,162-2,018-2,3342,250

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,021 EUR 1,004 EUR 5,701 EUR Not reported
Q2 96 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,238 EUR 2,331 EUR 15,630 EUR 3
Q2 1,820 EUR 1,886 EUR 12,486 EUR 3
Q3 2,009 EUR 2,201 EUR 11,306 EUR 3
Q4 2,234 EUR 2,309 EUR 9,692 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,551 EUR 1,690 EUR 26,526 EUR 3
Q2 1,729 EUR 1,840 EUR 26,916 EUR 3
Q3 1,594 EUR 1,760 EUR 27,460 EUR 3
Q4 1,805 EUR 1,987 EUR 23,590 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,667 EUR 1,779 EUR 47,144 EUR 3
Q2 1,582 EUR 1,730 EUR 43,145 EUR 3
Q3 1,330 EUR 1,237 EUR 45,025 EUR 3
Q4 1,964 EUR 1,808 EUR 33,603 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,699 EUR 1,784 EUR 64,581 EUR 3
Q2 1,539 EUR 1,679 EUR 72,660 EUR 3
Q3 1,494 EUR 1,643 EUR 70,039 EUR 3
Q4 1,454 EUR 1,597 EUR 54,380 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources