OÜ PAAT ja TAAT

Registry code 10942521 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,97251,10557,25359,42035,580
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,4778,3342,3375,05910,576
Annual period result—————
Assets38,04739,71131,05136,52328,728
Equity33,86130,38522,05119,71414,655
Current liabilities4,1869,3269,00016,80914,073
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,76412,92312,92327,57422,595
Current assets38,04739,71131,05136,52328,035
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——0-693-1,040
Labour costs-2,733000—
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets0000693
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,57219,23916,90211,8431,267
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)4,1618,9683,0965,97211,640
Profit (loss) before income tax3,4778,3342,3375,05910,576

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 129 EUR 0 EUR 3,150 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,970 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,150 EUR 1
Q3 2,245 EUR 507 EUR 27,744 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,823 EUR 266 EUR 25,780 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,717 EUR 0 EUR 47,955 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,050 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 533 EUR 0 EUR 7,171 EUR Not reported
Q3 803 EUR 0 EUR 21,066 EUR Not reported
Q4 127 EUR 0 EUR 27,356 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75 EUR 0 EUR 1,965 EUR Not reported
Q2 179 EUR 0 EUR 1,965 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,801 EUR 0 EUR 53,325 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,965 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources