Osaühing Jaan Järve Paigaldus

Registry code 10951736 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue193,052110,172138,53992,524143,242
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss59,8836,01930,52442018,270
Annual period result—————
Assets170,909116,506111,31951,00855,165
Equity128,53468,65162,63232,10831,688
Current liabilities5,7697,1524,0995,1305,720
Non-current liabilities36,60640,70344,58813,77017,757
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents121,23950,42028,47833,01532,077
Current assets121,82251,13129,65635,72832,245
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,288-16,288-8,445-7,640-7,640
Labour costs-19,670-18,338-18,255-17,124-15,960
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets49,08765,37581,66315,28022,920
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods65,83959,82029,29628,87610,606
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)61,8888,87131,92398418,908
Profit (loss) before income tax59,8836,01930,52442018,270

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,287 EUR 1,716 EUR 19,187 EUR Not reported
Q2 30,322 EUR 1,766 EUR 47,640 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,019 EUR 1,766 EUR 43,547 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,515 EUR 1,556 EUR 36,627 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,513 EUR 1,617 EUR 56,896 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,962 EUR 1,617 EUR 47,837 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,915 EUR 1,617 EUR 59,055 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,716 EUR 1,435 EUR 18,173 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,362 EUR 1,435 EUR 32,228 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,524 EUR 1,435 EUR 27,775 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,808 EUR 1,435 EUR 25,247 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,429 EUR 1,419 EUR 11,741 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,299 EUR 1,435 EUR 42,221 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,637 EUR 1,435 EUR 31,498 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,855 EUR 1,435 EUR 56,783 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,584 EUR 1,290 EUR 10,782 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,091 EUR 1,290 EUR 28,329 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,931 EUR 1,489 EUR 28,476 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,469 EUR 1,489 EUR 29,929 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources