Andrus Mäetalu OÜ

Registry code 10954829 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,7112,6263,2201,9581,760
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-14,862-12,045-7,782-14,978-16,325
Annual period result—————
Assets44,30560,78279,09686,697101,601
Equity44,09660,52377,56885,350100,327
Current liabilities2092591,5281,3471,274
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,62230,76637,59585,528100,548
Current assets22,20532,44947,36385,864101,601
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,667-3,400-2,267——
Labour costs00-1,779-10,309-10,811
Share capital at nominal value12,01212,01212,01212,01212,012
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets22,10028,33331,733833—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods46,69060,30073,08288,060104,384
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,866-12,161-7,785-14,983-16,336
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,862-10,795-7,782-14,978-16,325

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 760 EUR Not reported
Q2 70 EUR 0 EUR 871 EUR Not reported
Q3 371 EUR 0 EUR 1,770 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 605 EUR Not reported
Q2 175 EUR 0 EUR 823 EUR Not reported
Q3 207 EUR 0 EUR 1,222 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 931 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46 EUR 0 EUR 552 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 566 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 556 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,378 EUR 0 EUR 899 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 782 EUR 723 EUR 772 EUR 1
Q2 226 EUR 235 EUR 858 EUR Not reported
Q3 177 EUR 0 EUR 1,362 EUR Not reported
Q4 76 EUR 0 EUR 865 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 742 EUR 758 EUR 470 EUR 1
Q2 738 EUR 758 EUR 360 EUR 1
Q3 711 EUR 758 EUR 466 EUR 1
Q4 746 EUR 758 EUR 360 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources