Elora Maardu Haigla AS

Registry code 10955734 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,740,9394,674,1333,751,1613,441,1802,774,551
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss700,540924,35973,982368,0762,879
Annual period result—————
Assets1,709,0321,622,905782,175805,943753,772
Equity908,067953,435109,076435,09367,017
Current liabilities800,965669,470673,099370,850554,269
Non-current liabilities———0132,486
Employees9398108114122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents100,90778,61535,641111,971159,343
Current assets1,583,8141,530,185677,002699,150350,428
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,016-26,391-26,383-78,942-59,395
Labour costs-2,800,225-2,611,874-2,667,904-2,443,923-2,307,510
Share capital at nominal value25,56525,56525,56525,56525,565
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets125,21892,720105,173106,793403,344
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods179,4069556,97338,89636,017
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)741,692894,49431,119371,9435,222
Profit (loss) before income tax835,805924,35973,982368,0762,879

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 392,687 EUR 270,540 EUR Not reported 105
Q2 164,450 EUR 174,384 EUR Not reported 104
Q3 351,455 EUR 369,906 EUR Not reported 106

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 248,183 EUR 260,885 EUR Not reported 102
Q2 163,215 EUR 171,390 EUR Not reported 106
Q3 391,327 EUR 408,766 EUR Not reported 106
Q4 266,177 EUR 278,179 EUR Not reported 104

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 256,520 EUR 269,243 EUR Not reported 111
Q2 248,733 EUR 261,047 EUR Not reported 108
Q3 263,700 EUR 277,100 EUR Not reported 101
Q4 241,510 EUR 253,997 EUR Not reported 101

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 216,620 EUR 227,170 EUR Not reported 118
Q2 220,317 EUR 231,311 EUR Not reported 113
Q3 256,556 EUR 269,474 EUR Not reported 118
Q4 248,072 EUR 260,672 EUR Not reported 112

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 225,755 EUR 238,958 EUR Not reported 118
Q2 162,171 EUR 171,660 EUR Not reported 121
Q3 416,880 EUR 428,839 EUR Not reported 117
Q4 218,716 EUR 228,916 EUR Not reported 118

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources