Praks ja Küüts Hambaravi OÜ

Registry code 10958266 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue539,505498,844507,930463,306368,542
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss164,70583,674140,617119,254119,885
Annual period result—————
Assets659,328560,285686,587572,783472,648
Equity627,264462,559649,885509,268390,014
Current liabilities32,06497,72636,70257,94270,525
Non-current liabilities——05,57312,109
Employees33666
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents233,231115,675225,841122,41935,508
Current assets271,076147,016245,615143,76649,668
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-31,934-33,427-33,228-26,942-24,059
Labour costs-186,991-160,802-146,542-152,497-101,456
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets388,252413,269440,972429,017422,980
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods459,747376,073506,456387,202267,317
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)162,443147,689140,698119,769120,699
Profit (loss) before income tax164,705150,901140,617119,254119,885

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,893 EUR 19,779 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 16,407 EUR 16,706 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 14,944 EUR 15,516 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,144 EUR 18,698 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 18,756 EUR 19,101 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 17,926 EUR 18,766 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 19,284 EUR 19,581 EUR Not reported 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,439 EUR 14,915 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 14,410 EUR 14,981 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 15,857 EUR 16,695 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 17,433 EUR 17,240 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,507 EUR 14,948 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 18,933 EUR 15,097 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 15,305 EUR 16,240 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 14,500 EUR 14,767 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,020 EUR 15,547 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 14,103 EUR 14,544 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 17,323 EUR 17,956 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 15,731 EUR 16,404 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources