Satnam Europe OÜ

Registry code 10965945 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue51,23447,59433,623163,770405,345
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,348,7462,858,5842,394,6392,313,3452,934,399
Annual period result—————
Assets95,365,83194,791,07493,812,75291,670,82090,475,299
Equity85,133,93782,785,19180,406,60778,011,96875,698,623
Current liabilities10,231,89412,005,88312,706,14512,958,85213,576,676
Non-current liabilities—0700,000700,0001,200,000
Employees000026
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents196,242161,75493,62668,468606
Current assets16,811,62014,229,67513,445,15210,886,5608,282,364
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————-36,827
Labour costs000-38,970-110,013
Share capital at nominal value2,6572,6572,6572,6572,657
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets78,554,21180,561,39980,367,60080,784,26082,192,935
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods82,782,26879,923,68478,009,04575,695,71072,761,311
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)33,60739,19124,309109,008273,657
Profit (loss) before income tax2,348,7462,858,5842,394,6392,313,3452,934,399

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Core Holdings LimitedIdentifier not providedForeign code 61127 (GGY)ShareholderSource record 11142792
100% 2,657 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,227 EUR 0 EUR 17,620 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,647 EUR 0 EUR 15,732 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,766 EUR 0 EUR 24,713 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,796 EUR 0 EUR 16,104 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,109 EUR 0 EUR 5,040 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,638 EUR 0 EUR 23,706 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,691 EUR 0 EUR 6,048 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,263 EUR 0 EUR 14,991 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,109 EUR 0 EUR 5,040 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,525 EUR 0 EUR 22,523 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,064 EUR 0 EUR 5,040 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,146 EUR 0 EUR 11,571 EUR Not reported
Q2 134 EUR 0 EUR 2,016 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,992 EUR 0 EUR 11,640 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,448 EUR 0 EUR 7,388 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,987 EUR 14,819 EUR 147,452 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,931 EUR 6,119 EUR 48,039 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,536 EUR 0 EUR 8,016 EUR Not reported
Q4 384 EUR 0 EUR 2,016 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources