Media Marketing OÜ

Registry code 10971319 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue6,3054,79910,8983,1847,296
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-236-2,362168-524-429
Annual period result—————
Assets3,2153,1705,2684,9786,352
Equity2,0612,2964,6584,4905,014
Current liabilities1,1548746104881,338
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,6342,270———
Current assets3,2153,1705,2684,9786,352
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-5151,8461,6785,0142,887
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-236-2,362168-524-429
Profit (loss) before income tax-236-2,362168-524-429

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,116 EUR 651 EUR 2,937 EUR Not reported
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 2,871 EUR Not reported
Q3 170 EUR 0 EUR 8,897 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 105 EUR 0 EUR 1,122 EUR Not reported
Q2 69 EUR 0 EUR 982 EUR Not reported
Q3 43 EUR 0 EUR 1,175 EUR Not reported
Q4 663 EUR 0 EUR 3,498 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 476 EUR 0 EUR 3,801 EUR Not reported
Q2 79 EUR 0 EUR 886 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 916 EUR Not reported
Q4 89 EUR 0 EUR 1,273 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 106 EUR 0 EUR 802 EUR Not reported
Q2 129 EUR 0 EUR 1,304 EUR Not reported
Q3 418 EUR 0 EUR 3,980 EUR Not reported
Q4 23 EUR 0 EUR 2,014 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 350 EUR 0 EUR 2,062 EUR Not reported
Q2 110 EUR 0 EUR 668 EUR Not reported
Q3 4 EUR 0 EUR 229 EUR Not reported
Q4 206 EUR 0 EUR 1,225 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources