Osaühing K&B-Põrandad

Registry code 10981462 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,93146,81530,35950,82436,526
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-848833-85110419
Annual period result—————
Assets14,36610,25017,53039,93339,190
Equity3,0543,9023,0693,1543,044
Current liabilities11,3126,34814,46136,77936,146
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5383,8232,1423,1112,303
Current assets2,6064,3037,11125,04322,926
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,287-4,472-4,472-4,184-2,046
Labour costs-13,040-13,166-11,635-8,620-11,025
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,7605,94710,41914,89016,264
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,090257342232-187
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-198833-85110419
Profit (loss) before income tax-848833-85110419

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,806 EUR 723 EUR 5,320 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,414 EUR 0 EUR 15,868 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,936 EUR 0 EUR 12,127 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,456 EUR 1,006 EUR 17,221 EUR 1
Q2 1,631 EUR 1,085 EUR 9,910 EUR 1
Q3 3,288 EUR 1,085 EUR 13,528 EUR 1
Q4 1,775 EUR 1,085 EUR 6,657 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,339 EUR 907 EUR 3,050 EUR 1
Q2 904 EUR 963 EUR 3,144 EUR 1
Q3 3,289 EUR 963 EUR 26,515 EUR 1
Q4 1,954 EUR 963 EUR 11,723 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 238 EUR 199 EUR 3,870 EUR 1
Q2 777 EUR 830 EUR 9,931 EUR 1
Q3 2,222 EUR 879 EUR 13,739 EUR 1
Q4 825 EUR 879 EUR 6,691 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 510 EUR 563 EUR 3,198 EUR 2
Q2 1,630 EUR 681 EUR 13,589 EUR 2
Q3 1,941 EUR 857 EUR 13,207 EUR 2
Q4 2,408 EUR 857 EUR 17,462 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources