TAO Environmental Service OÜ

Registry code 10991782 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue92,23588,642146,84539,50099,275
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,9004854,5311,6082,985
Annual period result—————
Assets104,33698,454102,70895,03593,288
Equity104,18198,28197,79693,26591,657
Current liabilities1551734,9121,7701,631
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23312
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,83544,95458,20830,09823,100
Current assets104,33698,454102,70895,03593,288
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-10,874-25,198-37,410-12,283-13,284
Share capital at nominal value9,5869,5869,5869,5869,586
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods88,43987,95483,42381,81578,830
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,9004854,5311,6082,985
Profit (loss) before income tax5,9004854,5311,6082,985

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100 EUR 110 EUR 3,600 EUR 2
Q2 67 EUR 73 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 34 EUR 37 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 486 EUR 519 EUR 30,329 EUR 2
Q2 1,622 EUR 1,747 EUR 37,678 EUR 2
Q3 668 EUR 724 EUR 11,050 EUR 2
Q4 276 EUR 304 EUR 15,600 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,315 EUR 2,469 EUR 39,975 EUR 4
Q2 6,028 EUR 6,392 EUR 42,815 EUR 4
Q3 2,506 EUR 2,654 EUR 17,050 EUR 2
Q4 100 EUR 110 EUR 0 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,229 EUR 1,301 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,429 EUR 2,602 EUR 32,389 EUR 4
Q3 3,334 EUR 3,551 EUR 29,356 EUR 4
Q4 3,330 EUR 3,551 EUR 34,450 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,084 EUR 1,150 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 818 EUR 868 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 645 EUR 681 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 969 EUR 1,022 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources