Aktsiaselts "Hotell Viru"

Registry code 10996147 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,077,4497,964,9547,648,5357,073,5596,472,418
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,443,651-1,734,565-3,337,9111,297,6808,909,911
Annual period result—————
Assets111,012,639101,826,432110,043,230119,121,127124,875,458
Equity71,608,65060,164,99966,399,56473,237,47575,439,795
Current liabilities2,282,9892,536,4332,514,6662,750,6524,298,663
Non-current liabilities37,121,00039,125,00041,129,00043,133,00045,137,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,134,8501,805,6491,416,910734,292425,654
Current assets21,965,59326,956,43223,740,35624,150,08121,368,412
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value103,000103,000103,000103,000103,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets89,047,04674,870,00086,302,87494,971,046103,507,046
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods56,051,77361,786,33869,624,24971,826,56966,416,658
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,143,149-887,304-1,953,1779,445,2108,623,699
Profit (loss) before income tax16,571,856-929,289-2,768,1441,882,0159,677,374

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 465,827 EUR 0 EUR 2,195,609 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,024,645 EUR 0 EUR 2,165,327 EUR Not reported
Q3 755,731 EUR 0 EUR 2,366,079 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 698,868 EUR 0 EUR 2,049,686 EUR Not reported
Q2 968,092 EUR 0 EUR 2,066,280 EUR Not reported
Q3 675,174 EUR 0 EUR 2,065,598 EUR Not reported
Q4 753,189 EUR 0 EUR 2,069,342 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 643,443 EUR 0 EUR 2,127,615 EUR Not reported
Q2 456,947 EUR 0 EUR 2,021,780 EUR Not reported
Q3 832,695 EUR 0 EUR 2,060,058 EUR Not reported
Q4 453,283 EUR 0 EUR 2,028,738 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 661,556 EUR 0 EUR 2,516,039 EUR Not reported
Q2 612,639 EUR 0 EUR 2,335,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 436,987 EUR 0 EUR 2,294,226 EUR Not reported
Q4 524,213 EUR 0 EUR 2,327,035 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 744,180 EUR 0 EUR 2,234,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 504,708 EUR 0 EUR 2,181,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 326,662 EUR 0 EUR 2,415,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 547,587 EUR 0 EUR 2,302,109 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Pontos Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Pontos Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2018-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources