OÜ Karmeni Mööblistuudio

Registry code 10999097 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue833,454612,197790,385621,471661,544
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,581-5,061-12,468-46,5157,484
Annual period result—————
Assets312,392263,085265,432246,112234,675
Equity77,18371,60276,66389,131135,255
Current liabilities235,209191,483188,769155,89199,420
Non-current liabilities0001,090—
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,6043,35025,7553,52113,806
Current assets306,448262,256264,170244,417231,563
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-481-433-433-411-369
Labour costs-43,524-36,700-84,374-97,780-99,972
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,9448291,2621,6953,112
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods68,79073,85186,319132,834124,959
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,175-2,403-9,844-45,0868,084
Profit (loss) before income tax5,581-5,061-12,468-46,5157,484

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,761 EUR 4,741 EUR 206,869 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,557 EUR 8,070 EUR 203,223 EUR Not reported
Q3 16,299 EUR 7,870 EUR 242,936 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,177 EUR 7,121 EUR 167,692 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,288 EUR 4,860 EUR 203,603 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,622 EUR 4,741 EUR 228,775 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,933 EUR 4,741 EUR 216,381 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,193 EUR 8,458 EUR 183,422 EUR 1
Q2 6,103 EUR 4,335 EUR 138,311 EUR 1
Q3 7,013 EUR 1,822 EUR 118,855 EUR 1
Q4 8,224 EUR 3,260 EUR 163,817 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,386 EUR 8,802 EUR 164,751 EUR 1
Q2 17,043 EUR 11,085 EUR 224,669 EUR 1
Q3 8,368 EUR 7,145 EUR 159,085 EUR 1
Q4 15,302 EUR 8,908 EUR 207,954 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,557 EUR 11,417 EUR 136,915 EUR 1
Q2 14,490 EUR 11,765 EUR 207,382 EUR 1
Q3 16,276 EUR 9,034 EUR 179,635 EUR 1
Q4 19,173 EUR 11,421 EUR 162,757 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources