OÜ Silmaarst Krista Turman

Registry code 11012041 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,788,4923,454,0412,807,7422,247,1532,148,416
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,15039,19437,78490,469155,837
Annual period result—————
Assets1,914,1461,778,9341,734,8981,720,2441,626,742
Equity1,623,7361,509,5861,470,3931,432,1651,341,696
Current liabilities290,410269,348264,505288,079285,046
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees3030293236
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents325,653360,302457,287394,637358,650
Current assets668,986520,837581,856530,207395,403
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets15,07712,44112,39313,47113,728
Labour costs2,090,7101,844,7681,454,6061,056,9561,057,898
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0002,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,245,1601,258,0971,153,0421,190,0371,231,339
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,505,9861,466,7921,429,3531,338,8841,183,047
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)670,814692,829612,270521,204457,334
Profit (loss) before income tax1,15039,19437,78490,469155,837

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 217,071 EUR 231,147 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 235,806 EUR 251,830 EUR Not reported 44
Q3 235,621 EUR 249,795 EUR Not reported 45

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 213,739 EUR 227,154 EUR Not reported 44
Q2 211,413 EUR 225,590 EUR Not reported 45
Q3 209,962 EUR 223,515 EUR Not reported 43
Q4 214,814 EUR 228,249 EUR Not reported 45

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 155,890 EUR 165,639 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 169,546 EUR 179,014 EUR Not reported 44
Q3 180,513 EUR 190,575 EUR Not reported 42
Q4 203,957 EUR 215,475 EUR Not reported 43

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 129,123 EUR 135,913 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 182,300 EUR 193,271 EUR Not reported 38
Q3 136,932 EUR 145,268 EUR Not reported 39
Q4 148,781 EUR 157,825 EUR Not reported 43

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,046 EUR 76,047 EUR Not reported 39
Q2 103,522 EUR 109,514 EUR Not reported 43
Q3 108,186 EUR 114,184 EUR Not reported 42
Q4 120,703 EUR 123,830 EUR Not reported 42

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources