OÜ Lion Invest

Registry code 11017899 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,50034,500128,08375,00045,040
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,7594,72727,09275,61713,483
Annual period result—————
Assets907,211869,064832,067488,491497,214
Equity358,021343,262338,535311,443235,826
Current liabilities36,95453,06542,9794,783107,103
Non-current liabilities512,236472,737450,553172,265154,285
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,0924,60726,63825,20823,155
Current assets265,510218,728196,649235,00274,368
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs10,44010,19610,17910,17910,179
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets641,701650,336635,418253,489422,846
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods340,450335,723308,631233,014219,531
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,894-8,9618,40845,065-6,549
Profit (loss) before income tax14,7594,72727,09275,61713,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,755 EUR 1,660 EUR 16,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,705 EUR 1,671 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,438 EUR 1,671 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,919 EUR 1,607 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,456 EUR 1,637 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,859 EUR 1,637 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,089 EUR 1,637 EUR 89 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,764 EUR 1,547 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,953 EUR 1,547 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,740 EUR 1,547 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,783 EUR 1,547 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,779 EUR 1,571 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,944 EUR 1,674 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,953 EUR 1,674 EUR 105,583 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,740 EUR 1,547 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,118 EUR 1,334 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,913 EUR 1,674 EUR 57,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,985 EUR 1,674 EUR 7,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,112 EUR 1,504 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources