ABRISS INVEST OÜ

Registry code 11021270 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue084,016145,231495,37655,021
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,152-617,23068,181659,94748,272
Annual period result—————
Assets700,578717,7681,326,1361,228,813559,583
Equity643,608660,7601,277,9901,209,809549,862
Current liabilities54,47054,50845,64619,0049,721
Non-current liabilities2,5002,5002,500——
Employees01211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents148,96489,4753,4967,52520,198
Current assets511,964516,473497,076315,452300,977
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,680-12,680-15,691-9,868-4,366
Labour costs0-17,555-23,364-12,464-9,377
Share capital at nominal value25,00025,00025,00025,00025,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets188,614201,295829,060913,361258,606
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods635,5041,252,7341,184,553524,606476,334
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-17,152-13,645-60,537352,007-12,352
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,152-617,23068,181659,94748,272

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: KIXOR Holding OÜEstonian registry code 14768733ShareholderSource record 9001750876
100% 25,000 EUR Sole ownership 10 Oct 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 962 EUR 364 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,984 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,858 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 1,812 EUR 1,965 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 17,168 EUR 1,926 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 764 EUR 567 EUR 84,016 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,611 EUR 1,690 EUR 127,703 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 1,831 EUR 27,434 EUR 2
Q3 9,356 EUR 1,646 EUR 64,260 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 1,646 EUR 0 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,693 EUR 742 EUR 20,857 EUR 1
Q2 4,148 EUR 260 EUR 95,795 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 781 EUR 290,157 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 1,322 EUR 95,080 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources