Osaühing Märjamaa Lihatööstus

Registry code 11024989 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,4250452,2101,449,8251,491,451
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss19,74091,308-100,800-40,556-101,532
Annual period result—————
Assets787,598779,932674,8091,002,7621,021,922
Equity772,487758,197666,889875,329915,885
Current liabilities15,11121,7357,920127,433106,037
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees0151113
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,40916,71264,947389,272554,125
Current assets305,195274,862305,229613,268697,036
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-58,282-27,682-42,558-48,674-64,492
Labour costs-5,927-21,705-125,561-269,626-281,630
Share capital at nominal value2,7602,7602,760110,400110,400
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets482,403505,070369,580389,494324,886
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods749,987664,129755,640796,196897,728
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-28,150102,441-94,866-40,607-101,580
Profit (loss) before income tax19,74091,308-100,800-40,556-101,532

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OSAÜHING FIJOM PLUSSEstonian registry code 10980198ShareholderSource record 11286219
0.29% 8 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
VALUEST OÜEstonian registry code 14893651ShareholderSource record 11286221
99.42% 2,744 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,234 EUR 1,189 EUR 1,425 EUR 1
Q2 1,198 EUR 1,253 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,051 EUR 1,290 EUR 0 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 118 EUR 0 EUR 200 EUR Not reported
Q3 59 EUR 0 EUR 550 EUR 1
Q4 3,151 EUR 1,209 EUR 8,468 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,294 EUR 3,571 EUR 151 EUR 1
Q2 8,685 EUR 3,571 EUR 26,000 EUR 1
Q3 4,398 EUR 4,717 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 52 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,090 EUR 26,497 EUR 347,453 EUR 10
Q2 35,445 EUR 29,569 EUR 189,687 EUR 1
Q3 8,802 EUR 3,851 EUR 28,386 EUR 1
Q4 3,350 EUR 3,571 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,647 EUR 30,390 EUR 345,596 EUR 13
Q2 24,514 EUR 26,071 EUR 358,794 EUR 10
Q3 24,088 EUR 25,661 EUR 319,511 EUR 10
Q4 29,227 EUR 27,417 EUR 450,957 EUR 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources