Cityland Grupp OÜ

Registry code 11027999 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,37918,76516,96017,07017,687
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss67,33140,92811,489-20,910-20,970
Annual period result—————
Assets803,144748,551699,865697,620723,281
Equity318,377251,046210,118198,629219,540
Current liabilities323,969324,707316,949314,193318,943
Non-current liabilities160,798172,798172,798184,798184,798
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6625,09510,1273,27149,397
Current assets205,489146,097116,799100,600149,208
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,799-3,112-2,549-1,639-261
Labour costs—0-9,701-10,501-7,835
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets597,655602,454583,066597,020574,073
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods248,234207,306195,817216,727237,698
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,8216,7583,419-24,922-20,724
Profit (loss) before income tax67,33140,92811,489-20,910-20,970

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,054 EUR 0 EUR 3,731 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 353 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,552 EUR 0 EUR 6,922 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,744 EUR 0 EUR 7,215 EUR Not reported
Q2 399 EUR 0 EUR 2,573 EUR Not reported
Q3 854 EUR 0 EUR 4,470 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,808 EUR 0 EUR 6,269 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 388 EUR 0 EUR 2,911 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,176 EUR 0 EUR 4,225 EUR Not reported
Q3 898 EUR 0 EUR 4,695 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,018 EUR 0 EUR 3,598 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,863 EUR 1,036 EUR 3,510 EUR 1
Q2 1,430 EUR 1,114 EUR 3,594 EUR 1
Q3 1,461 EUR 1,114 EUR 4,779 EUR 1
Q4 2,350 EUR 1,114 EUR 4,491 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,189 EUR 920 EUR 3,701 EUR 1
Q2 950 EUR 997 EUR 3,736 EUR 1
Q3 1,167 EUR 997 EUR 3,681 EUR 1
Q4 1,636 EUR 997 EUR 3,644 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources