Hüdroelektrijaam Tamme Osaühing

Registry code 11030636 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,72039,34540,43948,95133,583
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss21,0975,31912,9196,62411,399
Annual period result—————
Assets115,21196,071117,659112,489133,582
Equity113,18292,086114,767111,848129,224
Current liabilities2,0293,9852,8926414,358
Non-current liabilities—0000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents31,5344,22720,7968,08014,158
Current assets38,02411,49325,68813,12626,828
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,392————
Labour costs-1430000
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,00032,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets77,18784,57891,97199,363106,754
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods40,27334,95550,03553,41166,012
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)21,09712,09015,23512,41711,399
Profit (loss) before income tax21,09712,09015,23612,41711,399

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,697 EUR 0 EUR 10,974 EUR Not reported
Q2 544 EUR 0 EUR 5,052 EUR Not reported
Q3 44 EUR 0 EUR 2,203 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,963 EUR 0 EUR 20,815 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,639 EUR 0 EUR 11,474 EUR Not reported
Q3 159 EUR 0 EUR 3,176 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,618 EUR 0 EUR 9,977 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,099 EUR 0 EUR 13,739 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,812 EUR 0 EUR 12,724 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,046 EUR 933 EUR 3,647 EUR Not reported
Q4 572 EUR 0 EUR 7,356 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,700 EUR 0 EUR 15,906 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,194 EUR 0 EUR 10,446 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,328 EUR 700 EUR 569 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,155 EUR 0 EUR 12,333 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,067 EUR 420 EUR 26,270 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,947 EUR 0 EUR 24,230 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,080 EUR 840 EUR 3,809 EUR Not reported
Q4 129 EUR 0 EUR 3,448 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources