Osaühing Marlend Invest

Registry code 11034092 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue91,62031,26527,813199,820147,959
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55,39416,97937,07593,691134,319
Annual period result—————
Assets871,195870,234623,897598,172677,268
Equity432,301376,907359,928322,853229,162
Current liabilities89,22581,81536,52279,634448,106
Non-current liabilities349,669411,512227,447195,685—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,75589715,90036,81419,819
Current assets13,44612,48523,94246,74828,015
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets857,749857,749599,955551,424649,253
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods374,095357,116320,041226,35092,031
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)65,47129,34242,42798,420145,010
Profit (loss) before income tax55,39416,97937,07593,691134,319

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,067 EUR 0 EUR 14,386 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,319 EUR 0 EUR 28,744 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,684 EUR 0 EUR 16,386 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,803 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,103 EUR 0 EUR 8,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,309 EUR 0 EUR 29,933 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,705 EUR 0 EUR 43,269 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 47 EUR 0 EUR 799 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,210 EUR 0 EUR 6,928 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,703 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,544 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,085 EUR 0 EUR 120,990 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,685 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,272 EUR 0 EUR 12,597 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,125 EUR 0 EUR 5,566 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,890 EUR 0 EUR 849 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,205 EUR 0 EUR 12,285 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,685 EUR 0 EUR 33,950 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,991 EUR 0 EUR 33,164 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources