Osaühing Forsent Grupp

Registry code 11041930 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue74,63273,712136,221350,053452,985
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,558-4,519-10,243-12,401-1,168
Annual period result—————
Assets32,70239,35243,92058,46887,916
Equity2,039-25,519-21,000-10,7572,107
Current liabilities30,66364,87164,92069,22585,809
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees12278
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,4931,5201,5702,2597,166
Current assets32,70239,35243,92058,46887,916
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-12,938-24,724-29,315-62,387-68,853
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-28,331-23,812-13,569-1,168463
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,666-4,426-10,140-11,862-757
Profit (loss) before income tax7,558-4,519-10,243-12,401-1,168

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,321 EUR 1,064 EUR 17,860 EUR 1
Q2 894 EUR 703 EUR 13,412 EUR Not reported
Q3 510 EUR 386 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,190 EUR 1,108 EUR 12,778 EUR 1
Q2 1,315 EUR 1,085 EUR 18,126 EUR 1
Q3 1,447 EUR 1,085 EUR 18,209 EUR 1
Q4 1,116 EUR 648 EUR 20,010 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,395 EUR 1,821 EUR 19,407 EUR 2
Q2 2,269 EUR 1,925 EUR 18,154 EUR 2
Q3 2,623 EUR 2,056 EUR 19,530 EUR 2
Q4 2,428 EUR 1,979 EUR 17,587 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,458 EUR 2,890 EUR 43,124 EUR 4
Q2 3,820 EUR 2,512 EUR 39,237 EUR 3
Q3 4,150 EUR 2,964 EUR 45,228 EUR 2
Q4 2,426 EUR 1,611 EUR 18,899 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,669 EUR 4,606 EUR 84,257 EUR 7
Q2 8,372 EUR 6,707 EUR 89,529 EUR 8
Q3 4,785 EUR 2,218 EUR 118,051 EUR 4
Q4 5,529 EUR 4,758 EUR 68,556 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources