ATEG Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 11052520 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,19518,30214,98523,44319,730
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,0171,618-7,0341,641116
Annual period result—————
Assets25,03818,85217,54824,42125,811
Equity24,62418,60717,38724,42122,778
Current liabilities41424516103,033
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,4441,996———
Current assets13,2354,3158,16714,08219,921
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,80314,5379,38110,3395,890
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,73114,11321,86520,22419,786
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,0151,630-7,0221,641116
Profit (loss) before income tax6,0171,618-7,0341,641116

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,454 EUR 0 EUR 9,926 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,123 EUR 0 EUR 9,825 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,592 EUR 0 EUR 9,795 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 333 EUR 0 EUR 5,550 EUR Not reported
Q2 231 EUR 0 EUR 5,011 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,204 EUR 0 EUR 6,215 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,180 EUR 0 EUR 8,627 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 447 EUR 0 EUR 5,733 EUR Not reported
Q2 75 EUR 0 EUR 4,132 EUR Not reported
Q3 145 EUR 0 EUR 3,735 EUR Not reported
Q4 301 EUR 0 EUR 5,555 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,162 EUR Not reported
Q2 155 EUR 0 EUR 2,990 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,625 EUR Not reported
Q4 277 EUR 0 EUR 3,660 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 799 EUR 0 EUR 6,323 EUR Not reported
Q2 425 EUR 0 EUR 4,625 EUR Not reported
Q3 361 EUR 0 EUR 9,310 EUR Not reported
Q4 430 EUR 0 EUR 5,571 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources