Inseneribüroo Muru Osaühing

Registry code 11061996 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue63,96061,79066,09283,17559,885
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss26,35415,40316,00229,04115,462
Annual period result—————
Assets78,77467,55168,27572,84573,322
Equity77,40861,05456,78067,27168,230
Current liabilities1,3666,49711,4955,5745,092
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents55,48130,73637,24170,36572,161
Current assets55,48141,11738,70172,84573,322
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets3,1413,1401,83200
Labour costs20,46223,99123,94024,25723,940
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,29326,43429,57400
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,24242,83937,96635,41849,956
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,01318,02219,50835,31919,439
Profit (loss) before income tax29,17518,02919,51535,32019,445

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,305 EUR 0 EUR 7,315 EUR 1
Q2 6,605 EUR 2,830 EUR 13,235 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,545 EUR 2,859 EUR 17,240 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,658 EUR 3,182 EUR 13,850 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,687 EUR 2,859 EUR 13,585 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,376 EUR 2,859 EUR 25,310 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,767 EUR 2,859 EUR 15,840 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,155 EUR 3,062 EUR 16,490 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,788 EUR 3,074 EUR 21,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,805 EUR 2,698 EUR 14,933 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,378 EUR 3,074 EUR 12,467 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,253 EUR 2,581 EUR 12,635 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,379 EUR 2,958 EUR 17,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,055 EUR 3,451 EUR 21,287 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,329 EUR 2,698 EUR 10,870 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,914 EUR 2,536 EUR 13,340 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,017 EUR 3,561 EUR 26,520 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,902 EUR 2,581 EUR 29,390 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,204 EUR 2,709 EUR 18,065 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources