Megafox Eesti OÜ

Registry code 11065267 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue80,57594,128105,95080,596102,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,6415,56412,098-2,8313,145
Annual period result—————
Assets19,31331,24446,91858,84551,722
Equity16,11720,75815,1943,0965,927
Current liabilities3,19610,48612,1224,9627,629
Non-current liabilities0019,60250,78738,166
Employees22211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,6076,0216,8732,6201,164
Current assets6,4007,6619,8334,1806,424
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,670-13,502-17,580-7,355-14,304
Labour costs-37,322-40,715-34,564-34,732-39,917
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,91323,58337,08554,66545,298
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,94612,3822843,115-30
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,6415,56412,098-2,6863,503
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,6415,56412,098-2,8313,145

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,473 EUR 4,415 EUR 12,150 EUR 1
Q2 6,390 EUR 4,306 EUR 8,000 EUR 1
Q3 8,347 EUR 4,306 EUR 21,000 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,129 EUR 3,100 EUR 21,250 EUR 1
Q2 6,739 EUR 4,635 EUR 22,225 EUR 1
Q3 9,447 EUR 4,635 EUR 21,100 EUR 1
Q4 9,872 EUR 4,635 EUR 22,000 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,953 EUR 4,855 EUR 30,225 EUR 1
Q2 7,009 EUR 4,817 EUR 26,228 EUR 1
Q3 6,373 EUR 4,832 EUR 20,850 EUR 1
Q4 6,316 EUR 4,461 EUR 27,150 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,097 EUR 4,127 EUR 17,925 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,825 EUR 4,127 EUR 20,300 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,123 EUR 4,127 EUR 25,500 EUR 1
Q4 9,308 EUR 4,855 EUR 28,050 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,219 EUR 4,589 EUR 29,115 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,938 EUR 4,127 EUR 16,315 EUR 1
Q3 5,866 EUR 4,820 EUR 33,180 EUR 1
Q4 5,765 EUR 4,820 EUR 14,185 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources